Mediterranea 17 Young Artists Biennale 

Fabbrica del Vapore,
4 Procaccini Street,
Milan, Italy

October 22 – November 22,2015

During the 27 years of its history, the Mediterranea Young Artists Biennale has been considered as the main window over the creation in the Mediterranean, presenting the productions of young artists working on different fields of artistic research and creativity included: Visual Arts, Design, Fashion, Architecture, Gastronomy, Literature, Cinema, Music, Performing Arts, Theatre and Dance.

Austria

  • Ani Anahid Asvazadurian
  • Benjamin Eichhorn
  • Lukas Janitsch
  • Maria Morschitzky
  • Thomas Wieflingseder

Bosnia and Herzegovina   

  • Alma Gacanin
  • Ira Skopljak
  • Marija Licina
  • Nelisa Badar
  • Merima Ivkovic
  • Ahmed Latic
  • Muhamed Latic
  • Fatmir Sulejmani
  • Edin Mucic
  • Danijal Bajraktarevic
  • Harun Arnaut

Egypt

  • Mohamed Hassan Husseini Elmesalami
  • Nehal Mohamed Helmy Ismail Ghanem
  • Ahmed Shamseldin Ezzeldin Mohamed Soliman
  • Mario Marcos Helmy Abdelkodous
  • John Emad Wadie Milad Abdelshaheid
  • Moamen Hassan Fathi Mohamed Hassan
  • Mohamed Abdesalam Mohamed Gouda Elfakharany
  • Moustafa Saadeldin Mohamed Mohamed Khalil
  • Abdelrahman Elsayed  Abdelaziz Abuzaid
  • Amir Youssef Tadross
  • Israa Elsayed Ibrahim Elsayed El Naggar
  • Ahmed Mohsen Mansour Hassan
  • Kamal Ahmed Attia Elfeki
  • Yasmine Elmeleegy

Serbia

  • Marija Maksimovic
  • Marko Ubovic
  • Mirza  Dedac
  • Sonja Jankov
  • Tijana Radenkovic

Great Britain 

  • Alexander Duncan
  • Anna Marie White
  • Bethany Kane
  • Eluned Glyn
  • Gurdain Singh Rayatt
  • Katherine Hall
  • Olivia Madeline Shann
  • Samuel Roger Laughlin
  • Sandra Fruebing
  • Jean-Pierre Tapiwa Nyamangunda
  • Vivianna Raquel Loureiro Santos Rocha
  • David Devyne
  • Daniela Sablone
  • Pola Martyna Krawczuk

Spain

  • Carlos Alonso Ojea
  • Cristina Robles Elvira
  • Itxaso Alvarez Cano
  • Miguel Perez Garcia
  • Jose Antonio Salguero Llanez
  • Maria Margarita Arosa Silva
  • Viktor Daniel Quero Gutierrez
  • Alejandro Robles Gomez
  • Manuel Francisco Sanchez Gonazalez
  • Sixto Martin Garcia
  • Juan Manuel Correia Diaz
  • Ignacio Garcia Aranda
  • Marìa Dàvila Guerra
  • Alejandro Hernandez Martinez
  • Victor Miguel Hernandez Martinez
  • Jeronimo Martinez Morcillo
  • Alejandro Sanchez Ceron
  • Angel Hernandez Hernandez
  • Lucia Ros Ganzalez
  • Daniel Josè Cabrera Castro
  • Paula De Alba Sabater
  • Pablo Hernandez  Garcìa
  • Elena Gomez Gonzalez
  • Javier Diez Martin
  • Marcos Abella Serrano
  • Manuel Germàn Mensaque Fonteseca
  • Francisco José Bernal
  • Clara Jiménez
  • Carlos Olagüe Sancho-Tello
  • Jacqueline Monter  Tendero
  • Pablo Pèrez Monforte
  • Rana Benyahya
  • Ignacio Cabrelles Cubes
  • Alexander Julio Pascual Thomas
  • Carlos Romero Gómez

Cyprus

  • Andreas Kalli
  • Andriana Nikolaidou
  • Christoforos Christodoulou
  • Kalia Maliali
  • Panagiotis Tofi
  • Anthi Pafiou
  • Georgia Andreou
  • Maria Hadjigeorgiou
  • Sofia Papakosta

France

  • Florian Marc Christian Varennes
  • Samuel Payet
  • Vincent Ceraudo
  • David Gauthie
  • Christophe Franco-Rogelio
  • Juliano Lacave
  • Victor Arnaud
  • Chloé Deperne
  • Hugo Maillet
  • David Bouhanna
  • Marine Cheravola
  • Laurie-Anne Clement
  • Fanny Aquaron
  • Juliette Jouvin
  • Elsa Mingot
  • Jean-Baptiste Soulard
  • Hélène Sanier
  • Reyes Laurtaro
  • Julien Sabato
  • Emeline Guillaud
  • André Guiboux
  • Emanuela Meloni
  • François-Xavier Guiberteau
  • Sati Mougard
  • Fanny Julian

Slovenia

  • Gaja Meznaric Osole
  • Nusa Jelenec
  • Iza Pavlina
  • Kaja Teržan
  • Matic Bobnar
  • Kaja Janjić
  • Tanja Sabol

Turkey

  • Gökçe Er
  • Gokçen Dilek Acay

Malta

  • Beverly Agius
  • Dorianne Bonello
  • Helga Portanier
  • Leanne Ellul
  • Maxine Claire Attard

Montenegro

  • Dragana Tripkovic
  • Ivana Radovanovic
  • Milka Delibasic
  • Tanja Bakic

Greece

  • Zafeirios Nikitas
  • Alexandros Plomaritis
  • Athanasios Deligiannis
  • Efthymios Theou
  •  Chara Kolaiti
  • Christos Pappas
  • Nikos Nikolakopoulos
  • Christos Tsamis
  • Kiriakos Melas
  • Sofia-Theofaneia Triantafyllou
  •  Souzana Vougioukli
  • Eleni Vougioukli
  • Klimis Pelopidas
  • Athina Kyrouisi
  • Eleni Zervou
  • Evangelia Tsagkaraki
  • Samuel Ferstl
  • Theodore Pisti Olas
  • Alexia Fala
  • Dimitrios Karanikolas
  • Grammenos Karanos

Kosovo

  • Vesa Qena
  • Hana Qena
  • Alketë Sylaj
  • Arbërore Sylaj
  • Uran Badivuku

Lebanon

  • Hagob Vartabedian
  • Ali Zreik
  • Jad Khater
  • Pierre Khoueiry
  • Nancy El Sammour Sawaya
  • Monica Nassif
  • Anthony Lahoud

Palestina

  • Abu Ayyash Hamza
  • Hussein Zuhour
  • Rami Ghassan Yousef Ba’arah

Portugal

  • Tiago Mesquita
  • Marta Leite
  • Hugo Pedro Serra
  • Sara De Campos
  • Teresa Carvalhera
  • Long way to Alasca
  • Alvaro Seiça
  • José Trigueiros
  • Diogo Goes

Algeria
Smail Beldjelalia

Morocco
Ramia Beladel

Tunisia
Belgasmi Rochdi

Italy

  • Lorenzo Aceto
  • Francesca D’onofrio
  • Elena Mazzi
  • Stefano Grilli
  • Tommaso Mori
  • Ettore Oldi
  • Giacomo Segulia
  • Carola Bonfili
  • Chiara Abastanotti
  • Giovanni Nardone
  • Stefano Tirasso
  • Alessia Rollo
  • Gianluca Marinelli
  • Giuseppe Magrone
  • Luciana Manco
  • Maria Grazia Carriero
  • Silvia Sanna
  • Arianna Farricella
  • Fabio Bonetti
  • Alessandro Sau
  • Enrico Piras
  • Andrea Atzori
  • Monica Gualtieri
  • Azzurra De Gregorio
  • Alberto Demarchi
  • Antonino Salemi
  • Pierfilippo Cipollino
  • Massimo Alì Mohammad
  • Simona Paladino
  • Giulia  Serri
  • Enrico Malatesta
  • Luciano Maggiore
  • Gian Piero Giovannini
  • Leonard Sherifi
  • Nuvola Ravera
  • Ester Armanino
  • Michele De Negri
  • Irene Buselli
  • Martina Bavastro
  • Tilahun Bertocci
  •  Fikrete Topalli
  • Irene Dionisio
  • Lia Cecchin
  • Riccardo Giacconi
  • Matteo Bertin
  • Laura Masiero
  • Sofia Paggioro
  • Claudio Pantò
  • Vittoria Fiumi
  • Mattia Campo Dall’orto
  • Nika Furlani
  • Giammarco Cugusi
  • Giulia Giannola
  • Cristina Di Pietro
  • Alessandro Garlandini
  • Sebastiano Ercoli
  • Maria Elena Scarlata
  • Eleonora Roaro
  • Gaia Fugazza
  • Ilaria Bochicchio
  • Matteo Pasin
  • Melania Dalle Grave
  • Mattia Pajè
  • Filippo Marzocchi
  • Marcello Quinci
  • Vincenzo Morfino
  • Elia Moretti
  • Alessandro La Rocca
  • Anna Costanza Tassotto Verdi
  • Carlo Massari
  • Chiara Taviani
  • David Amadeus Meden
  • Sylvia Katrina Milton
  • Valeria De Santis
  • Daniele Molino
  • Nicolò Parodi
  • Francesca Zaira Tripaldi

SPECIAL PROJECT: A NATURAL OASIS / LITTLE CONSTELLATION

  • Italy                Alesssandro Di Pietro
  • Cyprus           Lito Kattou
  • Cyprus            Leontios Toumpouris
  • Island/USA    Katrin I. Jónsdóttir Hjördísardóttir Hirt
  • Malta              Francesca Mangion
  • Greece            Orestis Mavroudis
  • Italy/UK        Elisa Adams
  • Italy/UK        Alessandra Ferrrini
  • San Marino   Michela Pozzi
  • San Marino    Martina Conti
  • San Marino    Viola Conti
  • San Marino    Nico Macina
  • Luxembourg   Sarah Capesius
  • Italy/UK        Giacomo Raffaelli
  • Italy                Jacopo Rinaldi

SPECIAL PROJECT: MOTEL TROGIR: Alice Doesn’t Live Here Anymore

  • Igor Juran, Bojan Mrđenović and Ana Zubak (Croatia).
  • Gaja Mežnarić (Slovenia), Sandra Fruebing (UK), Sonja Jankov (Serbia).